Committees

ORGANIZER COMMITTEE

  • Antonio Muro Álvarez (President IPAP18)
  • Esther Caballero Salvador
  • Ana I. Morales Martín
  • Francisco González López
  • Ana Celia Alonso González
  • Raúl Rivas González
  • Ana Martín Suárez
  • Raquel Álvarez Alonso
  • Ángela P. Hernández
  • Sergio Alonso Castrillejo
  • Sara Martín Revellado
  • Ernesto Turienzo Durán
  • Daniel Najac Muñón
  • Joel Álvez Sánchez
  • Mario Fuentes Herrero
  • José Adserias
  • David Eguiluz
  • Roberto Pelazas
  • Carlos Estévez

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Iván Torres (President COIFFA)
  • Beatriz De Pascual Teresa (President Conferencia de Decanos de España)
  • Jesús Aguilar Santamaría (President CONGRAL, W15 Coordinator)
  • Raquel Martinez García (President CONCYL)
  • Belén Crespo Sánchez-Eznarriaga (Director Agencia Española del Medicamento y Productos Sanitarios, W14 Coordinator)
  • Carlos García Pérez-Teijón (President COF Salamanca)
  • Carlos Gómez Canga-Arguelles (President Academia de Farmacia de Castilla y León, Coordinator of Meeting of Academies of Pharmacy)
  • Alfonso Dominguez-Gil Hurlé (Vicepresident Academia de Farmacia de Castilla y León)
  • Benito Del Castillo García (Coordinator of Meeting of Academies of Pharmacy)
  • Jesús C. Gómez Martínez (President SEFAC, Coordinator of Symposium SEFAC)
  • Tomás Codesal (Farmacéutico Titular, Zamora)
  • Luis Recalde Manrique (Granada, W1 Coordinator)
  • Patricia Parra Cervantes (Mexico, W2 Coordinator)
  • Ramón Soto Vázquez (Mexico,W2 Coordinator)
  • Wanda T. Maldonado-Dávila (Puerto Rico, W3 Coordinator)
  • David Roca Biosca (Alicante, W4 Coordinator)
  • Akira Ikari (Japan, W5 Coordinator)
  • Teresa Mª Garrigues (Valencia, W6 Coordinator)
  • Mª Luisa Ferrándiz (Valencia, W6 Coordinator)
  • Juan Pedro Bolaños (Salamanca, W7 Coordinator)
  • Rogelio González Sarmiento (Salamanca, W8 Coordinator)
  • Ignacio Fernández Lozano (Madrid, W9 Coordinator)
  • María Jesús Almendral Parra (Salamanca, W10 Coordinator)
  • Jesús Mª Hernández Rivas (Salamanca, W11 Coordinator)
  • Celestino Santos Buelga (Salamanca, W12 Coordinator)
  • Jesús Aguilar Santamaría (Madrid, W13 Coordinator)
  • Montserrat Pérez Encinas (Madrid, W16 Coordinator)
  • Francisco Otero Espinar (S1 Coordinator)
  •  Rafael Puerto Cano (S2 Coordinator)
  • Ana Molinero Crespo (S3 Coordinator)
  • Mercè Martí (S4 Coordinator)
  • Juan José de los Santos Sanz-Bustillo (E4 Coordinator)
  • Raquel Carnero Gómez (E8 Coordinator)